The Southwestern District is composed of Lawrence, Westmoreland, Butler, Green, Beaver, Armstrong, Fayette, Allegheny, and Washington counties.

The Southwestern District meetings are held on the second Tuesday every month beginning with January, March, April, May, September, October, and November. The social will begin at 6:30 PM followed by the educational presentation at 7:00 PM then the business meeting at 8:00PM.

Officers

Jamie Dunlap Coates
Southwestern District Director
Term: 1/1/16-12/31/18
jamiedunlapcoates@gmail.com
Christy Dawes
Christy Neltner
Southwestern District
Vice Chair
Term: 1/1/16-12/31/18

CDA@the-institute.org
Kristen Hussar
Southwestern District
Secretary
Term: 1/1/17-12/31/19

Email
Ann Reppermund
Southwestern District Treasurer
Term: 1/1/18-12/31/20

aestaudt@gmail.com

Committee Chairs

Rebecca Stevens
Rebecca Stevens
Southwestern District
Membership Committee Chair

RStevensPTA@gmail.com
Brooke Klatt
Southwestern District
Education Committee Co-Chair

bnk12@pitt.edu
Brittany Bonatesta
Southwestern District
Education Committee Co-Chair

brittanybonatesta@gmail.com
E Miskell
Emily Miskell
Southwestern District
Publications Committee Chair

hersheyen@upmc.edu
Taylor Docherty Pic
Taylor Docherty
Southwestern District
Public Relations Committee Chair

tisata@upmc.edu

Sarah Jameson

Sarah Jameson, PT, DPT, MS, GCS
Geriatric SIG Chair
Legislative Chair
Southwestern District



sjameson@chatham.edu


Headshot GR
Gordon Riddle
Southwestern District
Nominating Committee 

gordoncriddle@hotmail.com
Kala Markel
Southwestern District
Nominating Committee 

kalamarkel@gmail.com
Victoria Kochick
Southwestern District
Nominating Committee

Email
Jeffrey Rothman
Jeffrey S. Rothman, DPT, OCS
PPTA Webmaster
SWD Mini-Combined Sections Meeting Chair
(412) 422-4775
rothjs@upmc.edu
Mary Wardrop
Southwestern District
PTA Liaision
mari060460@yahoo.com
Tennille Marie
Tennille Simonson
Southwestern District
PT PAC Event Coordinator

Student Representative to the board

Jessica Volciak
PT Student Representative to the SWD Board
Slippery Rock University

Sierra Shepherd
PTA Student Representative to the SWD Board
sierra.shepherd@comcast.net

 

2017-18 Southwestern District
Delegation of the PPTA

ERIN BOYLE
KATHY BROWN
KARL GIBSON

NANCY SHIPE

AMY SZALINSKI (ALTERNATE)

SUSAN CLINTON    (ALTERNATE)

 

News